LMOM XVI Home     Schedule     Tourneys     Classes     Feast     Site Info     Staff     Merchants

Schedule

Click HERE for the Printable Schedule. 
Click HERE for a printable Class Schedule, including the Meridies Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Schedule. 

Main Schedule

9:00 AM Site/Troll Opens
9:00 AM Rapier Inspection and list sign-in
9:00 AM Heavy Inspection and list sign-in
10:00 AM Rapier Rose Tourney
10:00 AM Heavy Rose Tourney
12:00 PM Break for Lunch
12:00 PM Fundraiser Lunch
12:00 PM Troll Closes
12:45 PM Maypole Dance
1:00 PM Rapier Seeds of Love Tourney
1:00 PM Heavy Double Elimination Speed Tourney or Round Robin, followed by Open Pickups.
5:00 PM Pie Feast
6:00 PM Rose Revel and Dance
8:00 PM Site Closes

Class Schedule

9:30 – 11:30 AM Pouch Making – Instructor: Bekah Breland
1:00 – 2:00 PM Reading and Recreating Really Old Recipes – Instructor: Mistress Temair Cearr
2:15 – 3:15 PM Period-ish Arrow Making – Lady Isabella de Sunderbach
3:30 – 4:30 PM Cheesemaking – Instructor: Kami Richardson

Meridian Heraldic & Scribal Symposium

Scribal Track
Scribal Classes will be held inside the Hall
Open Scriptorium in the Hall

Time Class Title Instructor
10:00 AM Beginning Layout And Design Anneliese Wolf
11:00 AM Late Period Ink Drawing Lady Emelina le Norreys
12:00 PM Lunch
1:00 PM Beginning Painting Lady Veronica da Lucca
2:00 PM Beginning Calligraphy Mistress Mara Palmer
3:00 PM Calligraphy Continued

Heraldic Track
Heraldic Classes will be held outside, in front of the Hall

Time Class Title Instructor
10:00 AM Everything you need to know to do Voice Heraldry: Field and Site Mistress Flannait h’Eighnigh
11:00 AM “Court heraldry: More than reading scrolls” THLord Mathias Blackett
12:00 PM Heraldic Customer Service Lunch And Learn Wu Yun Daren
1:00 PM What’s in a Name – Name terms as relates to the SCA Herald THLady Adelaide Colette de Monferer
2:00 PM Armorial Design: How to design heraldry without getting asked for a redraw THLady Fiora Valori
3:00 PM Checking Conflict THLady Rosamond Playfaire